FREE TRIAL CLASS FOR ANY NEW MEMBER

Team Ivan


train as a team, excel as a team, and win as a team.

One of the The Northwest's premiere combat sports / competition teams, built from the ground up starting in 2007 and maintained through a proven training regimen for all our competitors and athletes.

"IRON SHARPENS IRON."

Team Ivan features one of the regions most comprehensive combat sports training and development programs for professional, amateur, and novice athletes, with diverse sports and competitive backgrounds.

Supported by a training staff of knowledgeable, experienced, and accessible coaches, we know its more than simply strength or skill that has made us one of the region's most formidable martial athletics teams, but embracing the idea that our collective success is cultivated through a dedicated and progressive approach to our training strategies, and is what fosters continual growth and athletic excellence amongst not only our individual athletes but which also resonates through our team and community.

To put it simply, we train as a team, excel as a team, and win as a team.

With our successful competitive reputation and openness to continual martial development and refinement for all, Team Ivan has also become a legitimate cross training destination for some of the world's top combat athletes and practitioners.


TEAM IVAN Athletes

Andy Paves

PRO / Welterweight
5-1-0 MMA 

-Cagesport Veteran
-CWC Veteran
-Former ROTR  Champion (Amateur)
-Revolution Champion (No-Gi)
-USA Wrestler.

Mike Ross

PRO / Welterweight
3-2-0 MMA

-Cagesport Veteran 
-ROTR Veteran 

Chanti Johnson

PRO / Bantamweight
7-6-0 MMA

-ROTR Veteran 
-Cagesport Veteran
-Sportfight Veteran

Alex Zuniga

PRO / Bantamweight
6-3-0 MMA

-Strikeforce Veteran 
-KOTC Veteran
-Cagesport Veteran

Jacob Boysen

PRO / Featherweight
7-1-0 MMA

-Multi time Multi division,  Revolution Champion (Gi/No-Gi)
-ROTR Veteran 
-Cagesport Veteran 
-MABJJ Brown Belt. 

Gina Mazany

PRO / Featherweight
3-0-0 MMA

-ROTR Veteran Featherweight
-Cagesport Veteran Featherweight

Thea Wolfe

PRO / Atomweight
1-1-0 MMA

-CWC Veteran 
-Cagesport Veteran
-Tuff-E-Nuff Veteran (Las Vegas)

Chaz Jordan

PRO / Welterweight
2-1-0 MMA

-KOTC Veteran
-ROTR Veteran 
-Cagesport Veteran 

Anthony Hamilton

PRO / Heavyweight
13-2-0 MMA 

-UFC Veteran.
-Former M-1 Heavyweight Champion.
-Former Cagesport Heavyweight Champion.
-Former ROTR Heavyweight Champion.
-USA Wrestler.

Emmanuel Russell 

PRO / Bantamweight
5-1-0 MMA

-ROTR Veteran
-Cagesport Veteran

Stephanie Webber

PRO / Bantamweight
2-2-0 MMA

-Strikeforce Veteran
-KOTC Veteran
-Cagesport Veteran 

Chris Brady

PRO / Bantamweight
2-1-0 

-Tuff-E-Nuff Veteran (Las Vegas)


Faye Bursell 

AMATEUR / Middleweight
2-0-1 MMA

Tyler Maples

AMATEUR / Lightweight
2-2-0 MMA

Rob Larsen

AMATEUR / Welterweight
3-1-0 MMA

James Davis

AMATEUR / Middleweight
5-2-1 MMA

Jorge Gaitan

AMATEUR / Featherweight
6-3-0 MMA 

Chris Stone

AMATEUR / Featherweight
4-1-1 MMA

Yelena Badicke 

AMATEUR / Atomweight
0-0-0 MMA

Jose Hernandez

AMATEUR / Bantamweight
7-0-0 MMA

Paul Hage

AMATEUR / Lightweight
1-0-0 MMA

Beau Maples

AMATEUR / Middleweight
3-0-0 MMA